Teaching Staff

E-mail Print PDF

 

1

Jimmy Turyagyenda

Headmaster

2

Birindwarugaba E

Deputy Headmaster i/c Discpline

3

Kamugasha John

Deputy Headmaster i/c Welfare

4

Ndeze Wilson

Deputy Headmaster i/c Adacemics

5

Mwesigye Venance

Ass. Deputy Headmaster - Welfare

6

Twebaze Frank

Ass. Deputy Headmaster - Discipline

7

Kangwagye Keith

Ass. Deputy Headmaster – Academics

8

Tuheise Peter

HOD: Physics

9

Akansimirwa Eliot

HOD: Mathematics

10

Muhwezi Ambrose

HOD: Kiswahili

11

Mwine Stephen

HOD: Agriculture

12

Jjuuko Robert

Physics/Maths

13

Bamanya Johnson

HOD: Geography

14

Owomugisha Cyril

HOD: Chemistry

15

Atwine Jethro

HOD: Biology

16

Tusingwire Jotham

HOD: English/Literature

17

Mujurizi Vicent

HOD: Technical Drawing

18

Mulinzi James

HOD: Fine Art

19

Mugumya Sebastian

Teacher i/c Time table

20

Mubangizi Justus

Computer

21

Katushabe Gilbert

HOD: Communications

22

Ndigejeho Christopher

HOD: French

23

Mubangizi Jones

HOD: History

24

Yetise Nathan

HOD: Business Education

25

Agaba Abel

Technical Drawing

26

Ahimbisibwe Benon

Biology

27

Ahimbisibwe JB

Agriculture

28

Ahimbisibwe Leonard

Physics

29

Ainomugisha Viola

Biology/PE

30

Amina Nazziwa

Kiswahili

31

Asiimwe J Baryaruha

English/Literature

32

Atukunda Ackline

Computer studies

33

Aturinda Ronah

French

34

Baguma John

English/Literature

35

Bahereza Enock

Biology

36

Bashushana Elkanah

History

37

Byaruhanga Amon

Biology/Chemistry

38

Musiimenta Ireen

Entrepreneurship

39

Ikiriza F Tumusiime

English/Literature

40

Jackline Komugisha

English/Literature

41

Kamara Nathan

Physics

42

Kamukama Moses

Fine Art

43

Kizito Mohammed

Physics/Mathematics

44

Kobusingye Mary

Biology/Chemistry

45

Kubakurungi Abraham

Geography

46

Kyoshabire Loy

Geography/CRE

47

Mirembe E Mugisha

Geography/History

48

Mugura Anthony

Biology/Chemistry

49

Muhoozi Evans

Mathematics

50

Muhumuza Ben

Mathematics

51

Murigita R Kangume

Physics

52

Mwesigye Mugarura

English/Literature

53

Nakintu Justine

Chemistry

54

Natwijuka Enock

Physics/Mathematics

55

Nduhura Charles

Geography

56

 

Geography/History

57

Ochaki Samuel

Chemistry

58

Rev. Mushabe Benard

English/Literature, G.P, Chaplain

59

Tuheise Annah

CRE

60

Tukamwesiga Assa

History/CRE

61

Kasabiiti Esther

CRE

62

Tumwesigye Patrick

Fine Art

63

Tusingwire Jotham

English/Literature

64

Twebaze Charles

Entrepreneurship

65

Beingana Patrick

History/CRE

66

Kemigisha Alex

Computer Studies

67

Warugaba Evarist

Entrepreneurship

68

Birungi Peruth

English/Literature

69

Tumusiime J Chaka

Physics/Mathematics

70

Mugabe Robert

Physics/Mathematics

71

Nabbaka Retisha

Computer Studies

72

 

 

73

 

 

74

 

 

75

 

 

76

 

 

77

 

 

78